Area 1 Festival

DRESSAGE RESULTS – 9th June 2018

All EXCEL format.

Juniors Dressage Results 9th June 2018

Riding Test Team Results 9th June 2018

Senior Open Team Results 9th June 2018

Senior Prelim Team Results 9th June 2018

Pairs and DTM 9th June 2018

Warm Up Test Results 9th June 2018

Thanks to Dodson & Horrell for the great prizes.

 

 

BRC Area 1 Summer Qualifier Show and Style Jumping Results 2018

 

100cms Team SJ

1st                       Glenbrae

 

100cms Individual SJ

1st                       Jane Brisbane

2nd                      Asta Crombie

3rd                      Alex Cocking

4th                       Krystan Black

5th                       Joyce Greenhorn

 

80 cms Junior Team SJ

1st                       North Ayrshire

 

80cms Senior Team SJ

1st                       South Lammermuir

2nd                      Lothians

3rd                      Glenbrae

4th                       North Lammermuir

5th                       Almond

6th                       Ayr

 

70cms Junior Team SJ

1st                       North Ayrshire

 

70cms                Senior Team SJ

1st                       Polnoon

2nd                      Edinburgh and Disirict

3rd                      Lothians

4th                       Almond

 

Junior Style Jumping Teams

1st                       North Ayrshire

 

Senior Style Jumping Teams

1st                       North Lammermuir

2nd                      Lothians

 

90cms Individual SJ

1st                 Ivar McLeish                 Lothians

2nd               David Parker                 Lothians

3rd                Sophoe Grater              Girvan

 

80 cms Junior Individual SJ          

1st                 Julia Cash                     North Ayrshire

2nd               Emma Clarke               North Ayrshire

3rd                Curtis Bakely                North Ayrshire

4th                Timo Justin Dobson      North Ayrshire

 

80cms Individual SJ                        

1st                 Shona Playfair              North Lammermuir

2nd               Helen Woolven             Almond

3rd                Liz Ward                        South Lammermuir

4th                Fiona Ritchie                 South Lammermuir

5th                Carol McGrath              Ayr

6th                Amy Lumsden              Lothians

 

70cms Junior Individual SJ

1st                 Iona Fullerton                North Ayrshire

2nd               Nina Julia Dobson         North Ayrshire

3rd                Skye Fullerton               North Ayrshire

4th                Lena Joyce Dobson      North Ayrshire

5th                Taya Lang Dylan          North Ayrshire

 

70cms Senior Individual SJ

1st                 Anna Henderson           Edinburgh and District

2nd               Lesley McCourt            Polnoon

3rd                Laura Stirrat                  Polnoon

4th                Katy Clarke                   Edinburgh and District

5th                Susan Thomson            Almond

6th                Duncan Owen               Lothians

 

Junior Style Jumping Individuals 75cms

1st                 Nina Julia Dobson         North Ayrshire

2nd               Lena Joyce Dobson      North Ayrshire

3rd                Timo Justin Dobson      North Ayrshire

 

Junior Style Jumping Individuals 85cms

1st                 Timo Justin Dobson      North Ayrshire

2nd               Emma Clarke               North Ayrshire

 

Senior Style Jumping Individuals 75cms

1st                 Sabine Aitken                Lothians

2nd               Laura Stirrat                  Polnoon

3rd                Kirstie Logan                 North Lammermuir

4th                Natalie Wylupek            Edinburgh and Disitrict

5th                Laura McKinley             North Lammermuir

6th                Julia Robinson Dow   Lothians

 

Senior Style Jumping Individuals 85cms

1st                 Shona Playfair              North Lammermur

2nd               David Parker                 Lothians

3rd                Linda Hardie                  North Lammermuir

4th                Sam Wylie                    Lothians